0

Citrus Reticulata

Citrus Reticulata
Citrus Reticulata
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 5
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 50.00-
    Product Specifications
    • Citrus Reticulata
    • Fruit Seeds
    • Food
    • Citrus
    • Orange
    • 98%
      Product Description

      Citrus Reticulata

      The Mandarin orange, also known as the mandarin or mandarine (both lower-case), is a small citrus tree (Citrus reticulata) with fruit resembling other oranges. Mandarin oranges are usually eaten plain or in fruit salads. Specifically reddish-orange mandarin cultivars can be marketed as tangerines, but this is not a botanical classification. The tree is more drought-tolerant than the fruit. The mandarin is tender, and is damaged easily by cold. It can be grown in tropical and subtropical areas.

       

      Botanical Name

      Citrus reticulata

      Common Name

      Mandarin orange; mandarin or mandarine

      Synonyms


      Collection Locale

      Himalaya INDIA

      Altitude

      1500 to 7000 ft

      Seed Collection period

      Oct- Nov

      Seed Longevity

      1 year

      Seed Purity

      99 %

      Seed Treatment

      n

      Usual Germination

      50- 70 %

      Trade Information
      • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
      • 10000 Per Week
      • 2-7 Days
      • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
      • All India
      Contact Us

      Mahalaxmi, Market Yard, Guitekdi, Market Yard Pune Maharashtra India